THE BHARAT SCOUTS AND GUIDES |
NATIONAL
HEADQUARTERS, NEW DELHI |
LIST OF SILVER
ELEPHANT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
YEAR |
S.NO. |
NAME |
DESIGNATION |
COUNTRY/STATE |
AWARD |
2008-2009 |
1 |
SHRI S.
PRASSANNA |
DIRECTOR, ASIA PACIFIC REGION |
|
SILVER ELEPHANT |
2008-2009 |
2 |
MS. DEEPTI
UMASHANKAR |
SC (G) |
|
SILVER ELEPHANT |
2008-2009 |
3 |
SMT. SHANTA SETH |
STATE SECRETARY |
HIMACHAL PRADESH |
SILVER ELEPHANT |
2008-2009 |
4 |
MRS. NASREEN
KHAN |
SC (G) |
J & K |
SILVER ELEPHANT |
2008-2009 |
5 |
MISS. RAVI
WESLEY |
SC (G) |
KARNATAKA |
SILVER ELEPHANT |
2008-2009 |
6 |
SHRI BHANWAR
SHARMA |
DCC |
MADHYA PRADESH |
SILVER ELEPHANT |
2008-2009 |
7 |
DR. VASANTRAO S.
KALE |
SC (S) |
MAHARASHTRA |
SILVER ELEPHANT |
2008-2009 |
8 |
SHRI WEBSTER DAVIES JYRW |
VICE PRESIDENT |
MEGHALAYA |
SILVER ELEPHANT |
2008-2009 |
9 |
REV. DR. C. L.
HIMINGA |
VICE PRESIDENT |
MIZORAM |
SILVER ELEPHANT |
2008-2009 |
10 |
SHRI V.K. DUTT |
SCC |
NORTHERN RLY. |
SILVER ELEPHANT |
2008-2009 |
11 |
SHRI RADHEY SHYAM MEHTA |
DCC |
RAJASTHAN |
SILVER ELEPHANT |
2008-2009 |
12 |
DR. DAMODAR
SHARMA |
LT (R ) |
RAJASTHAN |
SILVER ELEPHANT |
2008-2009 |
13 |
DR. D. RAJENDRAN |
STATE SECRETARY |
TAMIL NADU |
SILVER ELEPHANT |
2008-2009 |
14 |
MR. RAMA MOORTHY |
ASC (S) |
TAMIL NADU |
SILVER ELEPHANT |
2008-2009 |
15 |
SMT. SANDHYA CHAKRABORTY |
STC (G) |
WEST BENGAL |
SILVER ELEPHANT |
2008-2009 |
16 |
SHRI ASHISH
AGARWAL |
NATIONAL TREASURER |
N H Q |
SILVER ELEPHANT |
THE BHARAT
SCOUTS AND GUIDES |
NATIONAL
HEADQUARTERS, NEW DELHI |
LIST OF BAR TO
BAR TO SILVER STAR |
YEAR |
S.NO. |
NAME |
DESIGNATION |
COUNTRY/STATE |
AWARD |
2008-2009 |
17 |
SHRI OM PRAKASH
KHERIA |
DCC |
BIHAR |
BAR TO SILVER
STAR |
2008-2009 |
18 |
SMT. DOLLY DAS |
STC (G) |
E. RLY |
BAR TO SILVER
STAR |
2008-2009 |
19 |
SMT. SUMITA
BHAWAL |
SOC (G) |
E. RLY |
BAR TO SILVER
STAR |
2008-2009 |
20 |
SHRI CHHANA BHAI J. PATEL |
DC (S) |
GUJARAT |
BAR TO SILVER
STAR |
2008-2009 |
21 |
MS. PREMA C.
MANGLORE |
DTC (G) |
KARNATAKA |
BAR TO SILVER
STAR |
2008-2009 |
22 |
SHRI MOHAMMAD
WASIL |
HQ. COMMR. (PROG.) |
KARNATAKA |
BAR TO SILVER
STAR |
2008-2009 |
23 |
SHRI V.H.
BHONSLE |
DC |
MAHARASHTRA |
BAR TO SILVER
STAR |
2008-2009 |
24 |
SHRI ASHOK KR. SRIVASTAVA |
SOC (S) |
N.E. RLY |
BAR TO SILVER
STAR |
THE BHARAT
SCOUTS AND GUIDES |
NATIONAL
HEADQUARTERS, NEW DELHI |
LIST OF SILVER
STAR |
YEAR |
S.NO. |
NAME |
DESIGNATION |
COUNTRY/STATE |
AWARD |
2008-2009 |
25 |
SHRI JEET NARAYAN MISHRA |
STC (S) |
ARUNACHAL PRADESH |
SILVER STAR |
2008-2009 |
26 |
DR. (MRS.) SUSHILA PANDEY |
DC (G) |
BIHAR |
SILVER STAR |
2008-2009 |
27 |
SHRI ANAND SHANKER RAJHANSHI |
VICE PRESIDENT |
BIHAR |
SILVER STAR |
2008-2009 |
28 |
SHRI M.P. SAHU |
STC (S) |
CHHATTISGARH |
SILVER STAR |
2008-2009 |
29 |
SHRI S.P.
SHARMA |
SOC (S) |
DELHI |
SILVER STAR |
2008-2009 |
30 |
SHRI JAGDISHBAI B. BHAVSAR |
VICE PRESIDENT |
GUJARAT |
SILVER STAR |
2008-2009 |
31 |
SHRI YOGENDRA SINGH M JADEJA |
SC (S) |
GUJARAT |
SILVER STAR |
2008-2009 |
32 |
SHRI VINOD
BANSAL |
SOC (S) |
HARYANA |
SILVER STAR |
2008-2009 |
33 |
SMT. NEELAM
SHARMA |
DTC (G) |
HIMACHAL PRADESH |
SILVER STAR |
2008-2009 |
34 |
SHRI DURGA DASS |
STC (S) |
HIMACHAL PRADESH |
SILVER STAR |
2008-2009 |
35 |
SMT. PRABHA JAIN |
JT. SC (G) |
J & K |
SILVER STAR |
2008-2009 |
36 |
SHRI N.
CHANDRASHEKAR |
ASC (P) |
KARNATAKA |
SILVER STAR |
2008-2009 |
37 |
MS. P. SAROJA |
HQ. COMMR. (TRAINING) |
KARNATAKA |
SILVER STAR |
2008-2009 |
38 |
SHRI PRAKASH
DISORIYA |
SOC (S) |
MADHYA PRADESH |
SILVER STAR |
2008-2009 |
39 |
SHRI R.C. RANA |
TRAINER |
MADHYA PRADESH |
SILVER STAR |
2008-2009 |
40 |
SHRI R.R.
JAISWAL |
SHQ COMMR. |
MAHARASHTRA |
SILVER STAR |
2008-2009 |
41 |
SMT. ANJANA PARMANAND AGGARWAL |
STATE SECRETARY |
MAHARASHTRA |
SILVER STAR |
2008-2009 |
42 |
SMT. ASHATAI VIJAYRAO RANDHE |
HQ. COMMR (G) |
MAHARASHTRA |
SILVER STAR |
2008-2009 |
43 |
SHRI B.C. HANGE |
STATE TREASURER |
MAHARASHTRA |
SILVER STAR |
2008-2009 |
44 |
MS. ALVAREEN DIANCY DKHAR |
SC (G) |
MEGHALAYA |
SILVER STAR |
2008-2009 |
45 |
MS. ROCHHINGPUII |
HQ. COMMR (G) |
MIZORAM |
SILVER STAR |
2008-2009 |
46 |
MS. ROSIE
LALROSANGI |
ASC (G) |
MIZORAM |
SILVER STAR |
2008-2009 |
47 |
SHRI KARNAIL
SINGH |
SOC (S) |
NORTHERN RLY. |
SILVER STAR |
2008-2009 |
48 |
SHRI S.P. MISHRA |
ASSTT. STATE SECRETARY |
N.E. RLY |
SILVER STAR |
2008-2009 |
49 |
SHRI SHYAM SUNDAR NAYAK |
ALT (S) |
ORISSA |
SILVER STAR |
2008-2009 |
50 |
MS. SAROJ NALINI
SAHU |
ALT (G) |
ORISSA |
SILVER STAR |
2008-2009 |
51 |
PROF. L.N.
KHATRI |
DCC |
RAJASTHAN |
SILVER STAR |
2008-2009 |
52 |
Director. SHYAM SINGH MANDLIA |
DVNL. COMMR. |
RAJASTHAN |
SILVER STAR |
2008-2009 |
53 |
SHRI JOYDEB CHAKRABORTY |
HQ. COMMR. (S) |
S.E.RLY |
SILVER STAR |
2008-2009 |
54 |
SMT. INDIRASWAMY |
LT (B) |
S.E.RLY |
SILVER STAR |
2008-2009 |
55 |
SHRI C.
INDRANATH |
ASC (S) |
TAMIL NADU |
SILVER STAR |
2008-2009 |
56 |
SHRI RAJENDRA SINGH HANSPAL |
SOC (S) |
UTTAR PRADESH |
SILVER STAR |
2008-2009 |
57 |
SHRI SAGAR
CHANDRA SEN |
DC (S) |
WEST BENGAL |
SILVER STAR |
2008-2009 |
58 |
DR SIKHA
BANERJEE |
ASC (G) |
WEST BENGAL |
SILVER STAR |
THE BHARAT
SCOUTS AND GUIDES |
NATIONAL
HEADQUARTERS, NEW DELHI |
LIST OF THANKS
BADGE |
YEAR |
S.NO. |
NAME |
DESIGNATION |
COUNTRY/STATE |
AWARD |
2008-2009 |
59 |
MS. ALKA DEWAN |
ADDL. PS TO CM |
DELHI |
THANKS BADGE |
2008-2009 |
60 |
MRS. BHARTI
PRASAD |
WIRELESS ADVISOR |
N H Q |
THANKS BADGE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|